U18 AA Sobey's Blazers - U18 AA Homepage



Tryout Schedule and Rosters


Thank you to all players who have registered for this seasons tryouts.

Below is this weeks Fall Camp Schedule and Rosters

Schedule

Aug 31st - Civic Center

5:15 - 6:15 - Team 3

6:30-7:30 - Team 1 & 2

7:45 - 8:45 - Team 4

Sept 1st - Civic Center

5:15 - 6:15 - Team 3

6:30-7:30 - Team 1 & 2

7:45 - 8:45 - Team 4

Sept 2nd - Civic Center

5:15 - 6:15 - Team 3

6:30-7:30 - Team 1 & 2

7:45 - 8:45 - Team 4

Sep 4th - Civic Center

1:45PM - 3:45 pm - Intrasquad 

Sept 5th - Civic Center 

10:00am - 12:00pm - U18 AAA Intrasquad

Sept 5th - SSC Rusway

3:45pm-5:45pm - U16 AAA Intrasquad

Sept 6th - SSC Rusway

1:45pm - 3:45pm - U18AA Instraquad

**Intrasquad rosters will be posted the evening before each skate**

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Devyn Orbeck Drake Parsons Ryan Stepanick Parker Gladue
Kaeden Dowell Owen Sunderland Vanden Moroziuk Ryder Zubiak
ethan Flasch Ray Musgrove Arland Bahm Joshua Martin
Cohen Turcotte Jaxan Hopko Ethan Beck Merek McNeil
Kale Tipler Brandon Glover Lochlin Jenner Alex Russick
Joshua Beaudette Rykar THIBAULT Ashton Cumby Ryder Zomar
Tyler McKean Carter Goreniuk Gage Latimer Oakley McIlwain
Adryan Bugiera Dexson Oakes Jacob Leroux Dax Howrie
Slade Firkus Cayden Wildeman Ty Thiessen Ryder Tipler
Benjamin Stachniak Zach Nelson Blake Small Wyatt Curtis
Ethan Amyotte Rylan Wieler Kade Dennett Zachery Welsh
Keevan Thiessen maddux woodbury Riley Applegate Ethan Jubinville-Morin
Cash Capjack Xavier Sylvestre Bryce Harrison Brent Hoshowski
AIDAN MARTENS Landen Ward Kale Pahtayken Quinn Dodsworth
Brady Cooper Jaxson Toutant Kade Fendelet KAYL BAULDIC
    Jayce  Lessard Dannon Pavka Teague McAllister
        Luke Greenwood Owen Hill
        Mason Ganser Ben Skarsen
        Hunter Motley Jase Dopko
        Caden Anderson Jaden Van Maarion
        William Porter Hayden McQuaid
        Ben Rawluk Jayden Plamondon
        Braydan Edwards Parker Selte
        Ethan Leyen Caleb  MacDuff
        Rylin Nelson Bryce Pickford
        Declan  Laing Cole  Kubinchak
        Gage Haygarth Kaydence Giroux
        Logan  Laing Brady  Parchoma
        Ryker Singer Jaxson Rutley
        Dylan Hebert Grady  Priest
        Zack Riegel    

Upcoming Game


Wainwright Polar Kings @ U18 AA Homepage

Sat, Oct. 16, 2021 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Centennial Civic Centre Arena


Camrose Vikings @ U18 AA Homepage

Sat, Oct. 23, 2021 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Centennial Civic Centre Arena


SSAC Don Wheaton @ U18 AA Homepage

Sun, Oct. 24, 2021 12:00 AM

Servus Sports Centre Robert B. Holmes Arena


St. Albert Steel @ U18 AA Homepage

Sat, Nov. 13, 2021 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Centennial Civic Centre Arena


Leduc Roughnecks @ U18 AA Homepage

Sat, Nov. 20, 2021 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Servus Sports Centre Robert B. Holmes Arena


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information